Laura Curran Leg.jpg

2021 CANDIDATES

 

NASSAU COUNTY LEGISLATURE

Laura Curran.jpg

Hon. Laura Curran

Nassau County Executive

Ryan Cronin.jpg

Ryan Cronin

For Nassau County Comptroller

Justin Brown.PNG

Justin R. Brown

For Nassau County Clerk

 
Claudia Lovas.jpg

Claudia Lovas

For Legislator, District 4

Debra_Mulé.jpg

Hon. Debra S. Mule

Legislator, District 5

Laura Burns.png

Laura  J. Burns

For Legislator, District 6

Lisa Daniels

For Legislator, District 7

For Legislator, District 8

2021 Election.jpg

Salju K. Thomas

For Legislator, District 9

Arnie Drucker.jpg

Hon. Arnie Drucker

Legislator, District 16

Raja K. Singh

For Legislator, District 17

Josh Lafazan.jpg

Hon. Josh Lafazan

Legislator, District 18

Ellen Birnbaum.jpg

Hon. Ellen W. Birnbaum

Legislator, District 10

Delia.jpg

Hon. Delia M. DeRiggi-Whitton

Legislator, District 11

Will Rogers.jpg

William E. Rogers

For Legislator, District 12

Eileen M. Napolitano

Legislator, District 13

2021%20Election_edited.jpg

Robert T. McCarthy

For Legislator, 14th District

Matthew Malin.jfif

Matthew W. Malin

For Legislator, District 15

Kevan Abrahams_1.jpg

Hon. Kevan Abrahams

Minority Leader

Legislator, District 1

Siela Bynoe.png

Hon. Siela Bynoe

Legislator, District 2

Carrie Solages.jpg

Hon. Carrié Solages

Legislator, District 3

2021%20Election_edited.jpg

Jacob I. Schuster

Legislator, District 19

 

TOWN OF HEMPSTEAD

Jason Abelove.jpg

Jason L. Abelove

For Hempstead Town Supervisor

Olena Nicks.jfif

Olena Nicks

For Hempstead Town Clerk

dorothygoosbyhs.jpg

Dorothy Goosby

Hempstead Council District 1

Aaron Meyer.jpg

Aaron E. Meyer

For Hempstead Council District 4

Matthew Galante.jfif

Matthew A. Galante

For Hempstead Council District 6

Amanda R. Field

For Oyster Bay Town Supervisor

Carla F. Hoene

For Oyster Bay Town Clerk

Nicky "Gurpreet" Kaur

Town of Oyster Bay Town Council

Lisa M. Reinhardt

For Oyster Bay Town Council

Reema Rasool

For Oyster Bay Town Council

TOWN OF OYSTER BAY

Hon. Wayne H. Wink Jr.

For North Hempstead Supervisor

Viviana Russell Headshot.jpg

Hon. Viviana L. Russell

For North Hempstead Town Clerk

Robert J. Triano, Jr.

For Town Council District 1

Christine Pusateri.jpg

Christine K. Pusateri

For Town Council District 3

Peter Fishkind.jfif

Peter S. Fishkind

For Town Council District 5

TOWN OF NORTH HEMPSTEAD

CITY OF GLEN COVE

 
 
 
Tim Tenke.jpg

Hon. Tim Tenke

City of Glen Cove Mayor

Hon. Danielle Fugazy Scagliola

Glen Cove City Council

Hon. Eve Lupenko Ferrante

Glen Cove City Council

Hon. John Perrone

Glen Cove City Council

Hon. Marsha Silverman

Glen Cove City Council

Hon. Gaitley Stevenson-Mathews

Rocco Totino.jpg

Hon. Rocco Totino

Glen Cove City Council

Glen Cove City Council

 

CITY OF LONG BEACH

Tina Posterli.jpg

Tina M. Posterli

 For Long Beach City Council

John Bendo.png

Hon. John D. Bendo

Long Beach City Council

Paulette Waithe.jpg

Paulette Margaret Waithe

For Long Beach City Council

jT6f5PhFN5.jpg

FIND YOUR REPRESENTATIVES

Ib08sjrLTt.jpg

MEET 2021 CANDIDATES

SUPPORT DEMOCRATIC PROGRESS

WE NEED YOUR HELP TO WIN